Junior Champs 2016

Welsh Junior Champs - Monmouth - January 2016

PAIRINGS AND RESULTS

 

UNDER 13

ROUND 1

     

1=

Daniel Jaberansari

Daniel Jabersansari

1/2-1/2

Susanna Fraser

   

Aishwarya Lutchman Singh

Neya Govindaraj

0-1

Max Lazarus

   

Duncan MacDonald

David McIntosh

1/2-1/2

Duncan MacDonald

   

Emily Wang

Aishwarya Lutchman Singh

1-0

Rachel McIntosh

 

Caspian Fowler

1-0

Sithika Megagedara

 

Emily Wang

1

 

Jack Warner

1/2

 

Ethan Chung

1/2

 

       

ROUND 2

     

Max Lazarus

0-1

Aishwarya Lutchman Singh

 

Emily Wang

1-0

Caspian Fowler

 

Susanna Fraser

1-0

David McIntosh

 

0-1

Daniel Jabersansari

 

Duncan MacDonald

0-1

Neya Govindaraj

 

Rachel McIntosh

1-0

Sithika Megagedara

 

Jack Warner

0

 

Ethan Chung

0

 

       

ROUND 3

     

Aishwarya Lutchman Singh

1/2-1/2

Emily Wang

 

Neya Govindaraj

0-1

Susanna Fraser

 

Daniel Jabersansari

1/2-1/2

Max Lazarus

 

Caspian Fowler

1/2-1/2

Rachel McIntosh

 

Sithika Megagedara

0-1

Duncan MacDonald

 

David McIntosh

1

0

 

Ethan Chung

0

 

Jack Warner

0

 

       

ROUND 4

     

Susanna Fraser

0-1

Aishwarya Lutchman Singh

 

Duncan MacDonald

1/2-1/2

Max Lazarus

 

David McIntosh

0-1

Caspian Fowler

 

Rachel McIntosh

0-1

Daniel Jabersansari

 

Ethan Chung

1-0

Neya Govindaraj

 

Sithika Megagedara

0-1

Jack Warner

 

Emily Wang

1/2

 

       

ROUND 5

     

Aishwarya Lutchman Singh

1/2-1/2

Daniel Jabersansari

     

Caspian Fowler

0-1

Duncan MacDonald

     

Emily Wang

1/2-1/2

Susanna Fraser

     

David McIntosh

1-0

Jack Warner

     

Neya Govindaraj

1-0

Rachel McIntosh

     

Max Lazarus

1/2-1/2

Ethan Chung

     

Sithika Megagedara

1

       
           

ROUND 6

         

Duncan MacDonald

1-0

Aishwarya Lutchman Singh

     

Daniel Jabersansari

1/2-1/2

Emily Wang

     

Max Lazarus

0-1

David McIntosh

     

Susanna Fraser

0-1

Caspian Fowler

     

Jack Warner

0-1

Neya Govindaraj

     

Ethan Chung

1-0

Sithika Megagedara

     

Rachel McIntosh

1

     

UNDER 11

ROUND 1

     

1

Venetia Sivaraajasingam

5

Nye Bradfield

1-0

Venetia Sivarajasingam

 

2

Nayana Kalavala

4.5

Neil Stevenson

1-0

Harrison Postans

 

3=

Madeleine Smith

4

James Walker

0-1

Nayana Kalavala

 

Nye Bradfield

4

Madeleine Smith

1-0

Jack Kemp

 

Bindu Doddi

0-1

Rishi Choudhuri

 

Joel Chung

1-0

Will Latheron

 

Arthur Newington-Bridges

1

 

Christopher Tang

1/2

 

Hiya Ray

1/2

 

       

ROUND 2

     

Rishi Choudhuri

0-1

Neil Stevenson

 

Nayana Kalavala

1-0

Nye Bradfield

 

Arthur Newington-Bridges

0-1

Madeleine Smith

 

Venetia Sivarajasingam

1-0

Joel Chung

 

Harrison Postans

1-0

Bindu Doddi

 

Will Latheron

0-1

James Walker

 

Jack Kemp

1

 

Christopher Tang

0

 

Hiya Ray

0

 

       

ROUND 3

     

Neil Stevenson

1/2-1/2

Nayana Kalavala

       

Madeleine Smith

1-0

Rishi Choudhuri

       

James Walker

0-1

Venetia Sivarajasingam

       

Joel Chung

1-0

Harrison Postans

       

Jack Kemp

0-1

Arthur Newington-Bridges

       

Nye Bradfield

1-0

Christopher Tang

       

Bindu Doddi

1-0

Will Latheron

       

Hiya Ray

0

       
             

ROUND 4

           

Nayana Kalavala

1-0

Madeleine Smith

       

Venetia Sivarajasingam

1-0

Neil Stevenson

       

Arthur Newington-Bridges

0-1

Joel Chung

       

Rishi Choudhuri

1-0

Nye Bradfield

       

Harrison Postans

1-0

Jack Kemp

       

Bindu Doddi

1-0

James Walker

       

Christopher Tang

0-1

Hiya Ray

       

Will Latheron

1

       
             

ROUND 5

           

Madeleine Smith

0-1

Venetia Sivarajasingam

       

Neil Stevenson

1-0

Arthur Newington-Bridges

       

Hiya Ray

1-0

Will Latheron

       

Joel Chung

0-1

Nayana Kalavala

       

Harrison Postans

1-0

Rishi Choudhuri

       

Nye Bradfield

1-0

Bindu Doddi

       

Jack Kemp

1-0

Christopher Tang

       

James Walker

1

       
             

ROUND 6

           

Nayana Kalavala

0-1

Venetia Sivarajasingam

       

Madeleine Smith

1-0

Neil Stevenson

       

Hiya Ray

1-0

Harrison Postans

       

Nye Bradfield

1-0

Joel Chung

       

Arthur Newington-Bridges

1-0

James Walker

       

Rishi Choudhuri

1/2-1/2

Jack Kemp

       

Will Latheron

0-1

Christopher Tang

       

Bindu Doddi

1

       

UNDER 11 MAJOR

 

ROUND 1

     

1

Finlay Robertson

5

Toby Davies

0-1

Jack Gadd

 

2

Anderson Khan

4.5

Benjamin Holley

1/2-1/2

Anderson Khan

 

3

Harry Dawes

4

Finley Sheppard

0-1

Samuel Chamberlain

 

Joana Anjos

4

Zoe Cripwell

0-1

Aneishka Walker

 

Tom Yeomans

0-1

Harry Dawes

 

Joana Anjos

1-0

Freddie Potts

 

Myles Duggan

0-1

Max Law

 

Finlay Robertson

1/2

 

       

ROUND 2

     

Jack Gadd

1-0

Joana Anjos

 

Max Law

0-1

Samuel Chamberlain

 

Aneishka Walker

0-1

Harry Dawes

 

Finlay Robertson

1-0

Benjamin Holley

 

Anderson Khan

1-0

Toby Davies

 

Tom Yeomans

0-1

Finley Sheppard

 

Zoe Cripwell

0-1

Freddie Potts

 

Myles Duggan

 

       

ROUND 3

     

Samuel Chamberlain

0-1

Jack Gadd

       

Harry Dawes

0-1

Anderson Khan

       

Freddie Potts

0-1

Finlay Robertson

       

Finley Sheppard

1-0

Max Law

       

Joana Anjos

1-0

Aneishka Walker

       

Benjamin Holley

1-0

Myles Duggan

       

Toby Davies

0-1

Tom Yeomans

       

Zoe Cripwell

1

       
             

ROUND 4

           

Jack Gadd

0-1

Finlay Robertson

       

Anderson Khan

1-0

Samuel Chamberlain

       

Harry Dawes

0-1

Joana Anjos

       

Benjamin Holley

1-0

Finley Sheppard

       

Tom Yeomans

1-0

Zoe Cripwell

       

Freddie Potts

1-0

Aneishka Walker

       

Daniel Chung

1-0

Myles Duggan

       

Toby Davies

1

       

Max Law

1/2

       
             

ROUND 5

           

Finlay Robertson

1-0

Anderson Khan

       

Jack Gadd

0-1

Harry Dawes

       

Joana Anjos

1/2-1/2

Benjamin Holley

       

Finley Sheppard

0-1

Freddie Potts

       

Daniel Chung

1-0

Max Law

       

Samuel Chamberlain

0-1

Tom Yeomans

       

Aneishka Walker

0-1

Toby Davies

       

Myles Duggan

1-0

Zoe Cripwell

       
             

ROUND 6

           

Finlay Robertson

1/2-1/2

Joana Anjos

       

Anderson Khan

1-0

Jack Gadd

       

Harry Dawes

1-0

Benjamin Holley

       

Freddie Potts

1/2-1/2

Tom Yeomans

       

Samuel Chamberlain

0-1

Daniel Chung

       

Toby Davies

1-0

Finley Sheppard

       

Myles Duggan

1-0

Aneishka Walker

       

Max Law

1/2-1/2

Zoe Cripwell