Articles

May 16th - 17th Entry List

Updated 13/03/13

 

 

School

Club

Rating

Bye

Under 16

 

 

 

 

Philippe Rodgers

St Michael’s

Upper Killay

2010

 

Rhys Bennett

Rougemont

Newport

1832

 

Nicholas Evans

Bishopston

White Knights

1828

 

Owen Bennett

Rougemont

Newport

1716

 

Owain Davies 

Abertillery 

 

1648

 

Mateusz Sieduszewski 

Bishop Vaughan 

Morriston 

1428

 

Guto Neave 

St Michael's 

 

1216

 

James Baker 

Monmouth 

 

1175

 1

 

 

 

 

 

Under 13

 

 

 

 

Ben Thomas 

St Cyres 

Penarth 

1912

 

Alyssa Wang 

Howells 

Cardiff 

1716

 

Nyasha Katsande 

Monmouth 

 

1662

 

Imogen Camp

Rydal, Penrhos

 

1500

 

James Evans

Craig y Nos

White Knights

1438

 

Jamie Bell-Thomas

Monmouth

 

1428

1

Arjan Bolina 

Rydal, Penrhos 

 

1403

 

Megan Richards 

 

Cardiff 

1177

 

Rhyddian Downing 

Monmouth 

 

1060

1

James Robertson 

Monmouth 

 

1050

 

Mohammad Farhadi 

 

Morriston 

975

 

Owain Meek

Monmouth

 

 

1

Greg Clark 

Monmouth 

 

 

1

Ella Hale-Smith 

Monmouth 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under 11

 

 

 

 

Stephanie Du Toit

Monmouth

 

1512

 

Karanvir Lutchman-Singh

Cathedral, Cardiff

Cardiff

1491

 

Shayanna Sivarajasingam 

Howells 

 

1491

 

Ben Choo Yin

Rhiwbina

Cardiff

1461

 

Michael Burger 

The Grange 

 

1387

 

Blake Fisher 

St Paul's 

 

1345

 

Iestyn James 

St Paul's 

 

1329

 

Hugo Fowler 

The Hawthorns 

 

1290

 

Neya Govindaraj

Howells

Cardiff

1258

 

Alice Tang 

Monmouth 

 

1256

 

Aishwarya Lutchman-Singh

Cathedral, Cardiff

Cardiff

1238

 

Abishek Bathula 

Rydal, Penrhos 

 

1224

 

Tim Andrew 

The Grange 

 

1169

 

Chirag Guha 

 

 Cardiff 

1162

 

Morgan Kendall 

Rydal, Penrhos 

 

1134

 

Emily Wang 

Howells 

 Cardiff 

1130

 

Saeed Quraishi 

St Paul's 

 

1129

 

Ella Hale-Smith 

Monmouth 

 

1124

 

Woody Shaw 

The Grange 

 

1068

 

Edward Baker 

The Grange 

 

1061

 

Anlan Qui 

Lakeside, Cardiff 

 

1038

 

George MacMaster 

The Grange 

 

981

 

Ben Sloper 

The Grange 

 

866

 

Matthias Webb 

The Grange 

 

883

 

Lauren Hughes 

Monmouth 

 

840

 

Dante Cocchiara 

Birchgrove 

 

808

 

Frankie Slade 

Monmouth 

 

735

 

Eoin Shackleton 

The Grange 

 

620

 

Livvie Davies 

Llandogo 

 

490

 

Will Lloyd 

The Grange 

 

 

 

Charlie Potts 

The Grange 

 

 

 

Macey Taylor

Sandycroft

 

 

 

Benedict Topping 

The Grange 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under 9

 

 

 

 

Venetia Sivarajasingam 

Howells 

 

1216

 

Duncan MacDonald

Birchgrove

Cardiff

1189

 

Roshan Clarke 

 

 

1158

 

Evan Speirs

Llwynderw

 

1057

 

Merlin Davies 

 

 

1036

 

Finlay Robertson 

The Grange 

 

996

 

Susanna Fraser

Howells

 

975

 

Daniel Schuchardt 

 

 

907

 

Cameron Harris 

The Grange 

 

886

 

Jack Warner 

The Grange 

 

876

 

Dylan Meek

The Grange

 

869

 

David Regan 

Rougemont 

 

869

 

Elliot Church

Rougemont

 

858

 

Charlie Davies 

Llandogo 

 

819

 

Evie Hurn

Lisvane, Cardiff

 

780

 

Tom Robinson

The Grange

 

772

 

Aryan Singh

Cathedral, Cardiff

 

758

 

Christopher Tang 

The Grange 

 

746

 

Yuvraj Singh 

Cathedral, Cardiff 

 

672

 

Aisha Sparks 

Inglefield 

 

629

 

Kavin Govindaraj

Cathedral, Cardiff

 

620

 

Barney Thomas-Hewartson 

The Grange 

 

563

 

Samuel Gibson 

The Grange 

 

380

 

Zeb Bell 

The Grange 

 

 

 

Amrit Bolina

Rydal, Penrhos

 

 

 

Rishi Choudhuri

Penllegaer

 

 

 

Keiron Flanagan 

 

 

 

 

Matthew Jenkins 

St Mary's 

 

 

 

David McIntosh 

St Mary's 

 

 

 

Ifan Rathbone-Jones 

Sandycroft 

 

 

 

Elena Small 

The Grange 

 

 

1 and 2 

 

 

 

 

 

Under 8

 

 

 

 

Venetia Sivarajasingam 

Howells 

 

1216

 

Neil Stevenson

The Dell, Chepstow

 

1116

 

Finlay Robertson 

The Grange 

 

996

 

Jack Chugg 

St Paul's 

 

906

 

Cameron Harris 

The Grange 

 

886

 

Connor O'Leary 

St Paul's 

 

834

 

Charlie Davies 

Llandogo 

 

819

 1 and 2

Christopher Tang 

The Grange 

 

746

 

Nandini Prasad

Howells

 

744

 

Nayala Kalavala 

Howells 

 

682

 

Yuvraj Singh 

Cathedral, Cardiff 

 

672

 

Kavin Govindaraj

Cathedral, Cardiff

 

620

 

Anna Boyle

The Dell, Chepstow

 

610

 

Harry Dixon 

The Grange 

 

596

 

Olivia Armstrong 

Monmouth 

 

584

 

Nye Bradfield

Birchgrove

 

538

 

Matthew Davies 

Abertillery 

 

495

 

Harry Chugg 

St Paul's 

 

375

 

Amrit Bolina

Rydal, Penrhos

 

 

 

Crina Capajana 

St John's College 

 

 

 

Rishi Choudhuri

Penllegaer

 

 

 

Ethan Chung 

St John's College 

 

 

 

Jonathan Davies

 

 

 

 

Toby Davies 

Agincourt 

 

 

 

Bindu Doddi

Hawthorn

 

 

 

Keiron Flanagan 

 

 

 

 

Delphi-Grace Hazell 

Agincourt 

 

 

 

Elinor Healey 

Bryn Deri 

 

 

 

Anderson Khan 

Agincourt 

 

 

 

William Latheron 

Agincourt 

 

 

 

Oliver Lloyd 

Agincourt 

 

 

 

Axton Martin 

Agincourt 

 

 

 

Arthur Newington-Bridges 

Agincourt 

 

 

 

Finlay Sheppard 

Agincourt 

 

 

 

Sebastian Trygger-Lawson 

Agincourt 

 

 

 

Aneshka Walker 

Agincourt 

 

 

 

Jacob Wynn 

St Mary's, Chepstow